Is WildWash Pet Stinky Dog Shampoo Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • avena sativa

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua,Sodium Cocoamphoacetate,Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate,Lauryl Glucoside,Cocamidopropyl Betaine,Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract,Calendula Officinalis (Calendula) Flower Extract,Panax Ginseng Root Extract,Aloe Barbadensis (***Aloe Vera) Leaf Extract,*Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Oil,*Cymbopogon Flexuosus (Lemongrass) Leaf Oil,*Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Oil,*Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil,Sorbitan Sesquicaprylate,Glycerin (Vegetable),Polyepsilon-lysine,Coco Glucoside,Glyceryl Oleate,Citric Acid,Potassium Sorbate,Phenoxyethanol,Benzyl Alcohol,Sodium Chloride,**Linalool,**Citral,**Limonene,**Geraniol,**Citronellol.*pure essential oil**potential allergens***certified organic ingredient

Check WildWash Pet Stinky Dog Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WildWash Pet Stinky Dog Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky