Is Wildway Grain Free Granola Gluten Free Vanilla Bean Espresso -- 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • pecans
  • cashews
  • dry roasted cashews
  • walnuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dates, Walnuts, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Dry Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Sea Salt), Pecans, Organic Fair Trade Espresso, Vanilla Bean, Contains Tree Nuts (May Contain Traces Of Shell Or Pit Pieces), This Product Is Manufactured In A Dedicated Gluten-free Facility, May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts, Including Peanuts, This Product Is Manufactured In A Dedicated Gluten-free Facility, May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts, Including Peanuts

Check Wildway Grain Free Granola Gluten Free Vanilla Bean Espresso -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wildway Grain Free Granola Gluten Free Vanilla Bean Espresso -- 8 oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonH-E-BKrogerShopRiteVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping