Is Wildway Vegan, Paleo, Gluten-free Granola – Variety 8oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic dates
  • dry roasted cashews
  • pecans
  • cashews
  • dry roasted cashew
  • walnuts
  • organic coconut

organic dates

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dates, Organic Bananas, Walnuts, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Dry Roasted Cashew (Cashews, Sea Salt), Pecans, Cinnamon, Vanilla Bean, Coconut Cashew: Organic Dates, Organic Coconut, Dry Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Sea Salt), Vanilla Bean, Apple Cinnamon: Organic Dates, Dried Apples, Nutmeg, Vanilla Bean

Check Wildway Vegan, Paleo, Gluten-free Granola – Variety 8oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wildway Vegan, Paleo, Gluten-free Granola – Variety 8oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyVanillaFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep