Is Wildwonder Pear Turmeric Antioxidant Sparkling Drink, Pear Turmeric Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- pear flavor
pear flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH BREWED HERBS* (FILTERED WATER, TURMERIC ROOT*, GINGER ROOT*), PEAR JUICE*, AGAVE NECTAR*, LEMON JUICE*, PEAR FLAVOR*, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT*, BLACK PEPPER*
Check Wildwonder Pear Turmeric Antioxidant Sparkling Drink, Pear Turmeric against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildwonder Pear Turmeric Antioxidant Sparkling Drink, Pear Turmeric in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
KEVITA Sparkling Probiotic Drink Flavored Beverages Chilled, Lemon Ginger
KeVita Sparkling Probiotic Drink, Mojita Lime Mint Coconut, 450 ml, 15.2 fl oz
TWISTED ELIX'R RASPBERRY, LIME, CITRUS ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, TWISTED ELIX'R
Fresca Original Citrus Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie And Sugar Free, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Pack
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


