Is WILDWOOD, EMERALD VALLEY KITCHEN, ORGANIC SALSA, MILD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC ONION, SEA SALT, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CUMIN POWDER.
Check WILDWOOD, EMERALD VALLEY KITCHEN, ORGANIC SALSA, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILDWOOD, EMERALD VALLEY KITCHEN, ORGANIC SALSA, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking


