Is Wildwood, Tofu Sprout Silken Low Fat Water Pack Organic, 14 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sprouted Organic Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Glucono Delta Lactone, Nigari (Magnesium Chloride, A Natural Firming Agent)
Check Wildwood, Tofu Sprout Silken Low Fat Water Pack Organic, 14 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildwood, Tofu Sprout Silken Low Fat Water Pack Organic, 14 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Amy’s Organic Low Fat No-chicken Nooodle Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12)
Amy’s Organic Low Fat Vegetable Barley Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Wildwood, Tofu Sprout Silken Low Fat Water Pack Organic, 14 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


