Is Wiley Wallaby Outback Beans with Chewy Black Centers, 10 Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cane Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Cane Molasses, Water, Food Starch Modified (Corn), Licorice Extract, Tapioca Dextrin, Palm Oil, Anise Extract, Glycerine, Soy Mono & Diglyceride, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors (Including Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 3, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake)
Check Wiley Wallaby Outback Beans with Chewy Black Centers, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wiley Wallaby Outback Beans with Chewy Black Centers, 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wiley Wallaby Outback Beans with Chewy Black Centers, 10 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


