Is Wiley Wallaby Soft & Chewy Green Apple Flavored Licorice Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat & soy
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat & soy

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin & Folic Acid), Water, Cane Syrup, Modified Food Starch (corn), Artificial Flavor, Palm Oil*, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Soy Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Salt, Titanium Dioxide. *contains A Trivial Amount Of Fat. Contains Wheat & Soy.

Check Wiley Wallaby Soft & Chewy Green Apple Flavored Licorice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wiley Wallaby Soft & Chewy Green Apple Flavored Licorice is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Stick, Strip

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go