Is Wiley Wallaby Soft & Chewy Green Apple Flavored Licorice Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin & Folic Acid), Water, Cane Syrup, Modified Food Starch (corn), Artificial Flavor, Palm Oil*, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Soy Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Salt, Titanium Dioxide. *contains A Trivial Amount Of Fat. Contains Wheat & Soy.
Check Wiley Wallaby Soft & Chewy Green Apple Flavored Licorice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wiley Wallaby Soft & Chewy Green Apple Flavored Licorice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Where to buy
Wiley Wallaby Soft & Chewy Green Apple Flavored Licorice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick, Strip


