Is Wiley Wallaby Sourrageous Drops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANE SYRUP, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), SODIUM HYDROGEN MALATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, PALM OIL*, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40. CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOY.
Check Wiley Wallaby Sourrageous Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wiley Wallaby Sourrageous Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


