Is Willamette Valley Irish Mocha Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains milk, egg, soy, coconut
- irish cream flavors
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cream
- chocolate chunks
contains milk, egg, soy, coconut
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream And Milk, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Solids, Chocolate Chunks [sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors], Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cage Free Egg Yolks [egg Yolks, Cane Sugar], Irish Mocha And Irish Cream Flavors, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum. Contains Milk, Egg, Soy and Coconut (Tree Nut).
Check Willamette Valley Irish Mocha Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Willamette Valley Irish Mocha Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


