Is Willards Flings South African 150g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 6211
  • 631
  • MSG

6211

Dietitian note

Monosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize (68%), Unhydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Fruit), Original Flavouring [Flavouring (Irradiated Paprika, Onion, Garlic & Celery), Salt, Maltodextrin (Maize), Maize Flour, Flavour Enhancer (MSG (6211)), Sugar, Soya Flour, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soya, Maize), Flavour Enhancer (508), Maltodextrin (Potato), Acid (Citric (330)), Flavour Enhancers (631, 627), Colourant (150c)], Contains Genetically Modified Organisms.

Check Willards Flings South African 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Willards Flings South African 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go