Is William's Bread Tasmanian Rye Sourdough 800g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Rye Meal (11%), Rye Flour (9%), Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Dried Wheat Sourdough, Soy Flour, Vegetable Emulsifier (471), Roasted Barley Malt Flour, Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Processing Aid (Wheat)
Check William's Bread Tasmanian Rye Sourdough 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open William's Bread Tasmanian Rye Sourdough 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


