No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Williams Cheese Food, Pasteurized Process, Green Onion Ranch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese, Swiss, Cheddar, Colby (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Skim Milk, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Ranch Seasoning (Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices Cellulose Gum, Calcium Silicate, Natural Flavor), Salt, Onion Powder, Onion Flake, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Annatto (Natural Coloring)

Check Williams Cheese Food, Pasteurized Process, Green Onion Ranch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Williams Cheese Food, Pasteurized Process, Green Onion Ranch is available at 3 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping