Is Williams Cheese Food, Pasteurized Process, Hickory Smoked 8 oz (227 g) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural coloring
natural coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cheese (Swiss, Cheddar, Colby (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes)) Water, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Whey, Salt, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Liquid Smoke, Annato (Natural Coloring).
Check Williams Cheese Food, Pasteurized Process, Hickory Smoked 8 oz (227 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Williams Cheese Food, Pasteurized Process, Hickory Smoked 8 oz (227 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Williams Cheese Food, Pasteurized Process, Hickory Smoked 8 oz (227 g) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


