Is Williams Chicken Chili Seasoning No Salt Added Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Green Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Spices, Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed/soybean Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors (Corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice Solids), Dextrose, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate
Check Williams Chicken Chili Seasoning No Salt Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Williams Chicken Chili Seasoning No Salt Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Where to buy
Williams Chicken Chili Seasoning No Salt Added is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


