Is Williams Fresh Express Pork Sausage Patties, 24 oz, 18 ct Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Natural Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Caramel Color Added

Check Williams Fresh Express Pork Sausage Patties, 24 oz, 18 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Williams Fresh Express Pork Sausage Patties, 24 oz, 18 ct is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwich