Is Williams Mild Sausage Patties, 28 Oz., 18 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • includes hams
  • shoulders
  • fresh pork

includes hams

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pork (Includes Hams, Loins, And Shoulders), Water, Salt, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate

Check Williams Mild Sausage Patties, 28 Oz., 18 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Williams Mild Sausage Patties, 28 Oz., 18 Count is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichMeal Prep