Is Willow Farm Avocado Dip 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- milk solids
- yoghurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Paste (Potato, Water, Salt, Garlic), Mayonn aise (Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Canola Oil, Thickener (1422), Vegetable Gum (415), Salt, Egg), Avocado (16%)( Avocado, Antioxidant (300), Rice Starch, Ve getable Gum (415), Food Acid (330)), Yoghurt (Milk , Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Cream, Cultures), Canola Oil, Sugar, Garlic Paste, Vinegar, Vegetable Gums (415, 417, 401), Chickpea Protein, Pea Protein, S unflower Protein, Colours (141, 160a), Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Preservatives (202, 211), Food Acids (330, 331).
Check Willow Farm Avocado Dip 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Willow Farm Avocado Dip 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Willow Farm Avocado Dip 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


