Is Willow Farm Dip Corn Relish 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk solids non-fat
- skim milk
- milk solids
- milk
- cream cheese
- yoghurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Paste, Corn Relish (21%) (Water, Sugar, Sweet Corn, Vegetables, Vinegar, Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic Paste, Spices, Thickener (1422), Colour (160a)), Mayonnaise (Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Thickener (1422), Vegetable Gum (415), Salt, Egg), Yoghurt (Milk, Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Cream (Milk), Cultures), Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids Non-Fat, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), Starter Culture), Corn (3%), Capsicum, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Vegetable Gum (415), Citrus Fibre, Preservatives (202, 211), Bovine Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (160a).
Check Willow Farm Dip Corn Relish 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Willow Farm Dip Corn Relish 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Willow Farm Dip Corn Relish 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


