Is Willow Farm Dip Spicy Capsicum 200g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream cheese
- milk solids non-fat
- cream
- skim milk
- milk solids
- milk
- yoghurt
cream cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Paste, Yoghurt [Milk, Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Cream (Milk), Cultures], Mayonnaise [Vegetable Oil, Water, Vinegar, Egg, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Gums (415, 401), Food Acid (331), Lemon Juice Concentrate], Marinated Roasted Capsicum (15%) [Roasted Red Capsicum, Water, Vegetable Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Firming Agent (509)], Cream Cheese [Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids Non-Fat, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), Starter Culture], Garlic Paste, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Chives, Vinegar, Vegetable Gum (415), Bovine Gelatine, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresin), Chilli, Preservatives (202, 211), Acidity Regulator (330).
Check Willow Farm Dip Spicy Capsicum 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Willow Farm Dip Spicy Capsicum 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Willow Farm Dip Spicy Capsicum 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


