Is WILLOW TREE, PREMIUM WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SALAD Soy Free?

Description
Creamy, mildly savory flavor with tender, firm pieces; texture combines smooth creaminess and discernible chunks. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and as a quick deli-style topping. Reviewers often note convenient readiness, consistent portioning, and pleasant texture, with occasional comments about flavor intensity sometimes varying between batches and packaging quality.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, mildly savory flavor with tender, firm pieces; texture combines smooth creaminess and discernible chunks. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and as a quick deli-style topping. Reviewers often note convenient readiness, consistent portioning, and pleasant texture, with occasional comments about flavor intensity sometimes varying between batches and packaging quality.
Ingredients
COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT AND SPICE), CHOPPED CELERY, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CHOPPED ONION, SPICE MIX (BROWN SUGAR, CELERY SALT, SALT, SUGAR, ONION, GARLIC, SPICES, PAPRIKA).
Check WILLOW TREE, PREMIUM WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILLOW TREE, PREMIUM WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


