Is Willys Salsa Black Bean N Corn Jar - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- cultured dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid (From A Natural Source)), Corn, Black Beans, Onion, Salt, Cilantro, Chili Peppers, Cultured Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Black Pepper, Cumin, Bisulfate Of Soda (From A Natural Source), Garlic, Xanthan Gum (From A Natural Source)
Check Willys Salsa Black Bean N Corn Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Willys Salsa Black Bean N Corn Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Willys Salsa Black Bean N Corn Jar - 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


