Is Wilmot Farms Party Tray Salami & Cheese Hard Salami Sharp Cheddar & Havarti - 12 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavorings
- natural smoke flavor
flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Whole Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Vegetable Color, Hard Salami: Pork, Beef, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Flavorings, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Nitrite, Spice, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Sharp Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Annatto
Check Wilmot Farms Party Tray Salami & Cheese Hard Salami Sharp Cheddar & Havarti - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilmot Farms Party Tray Salami & Cheese Hard Salami Sharp Cheddar & Havarti - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Kroger® Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


