Is Wilton Black Decorating Icing Pouch with Round & Star Tips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
natural and artificial and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Shortening ([Palm Oil, Canola Oil]), Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, FD&C No. 40, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative, FD&C Blue No. 1, Salt, Natural and Artificial and Artificial Flavor, FD&C Yellow No. 5, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Citric Acid, Glucono Delta Lactone).
Check Wilton Black Decorating Icing Pouch with Round & Star Tips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Black Decorating Icing Pouch with Round & Star Tips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wilton Black Decorating Icing Pouch with Round & Star Tips is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Spread · Pouch, Spreadable


