Is Wilton Blue Decoration Icing Includes Round & Star Tips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Shortening ((Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Citric Acid, Glucono Delta Lactone, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 3
Check Wilton Blue Decoration Icing Includes Round & Star Tips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Blue Decoration Icing Includes Round & Star Tips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Wilton Blue Decoration Icing Includes Round & Star Tips is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Pouch, Spreadable


