Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wilton Candy Melts Orange Candy Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Whole Milk Solids, Non-fat Milk Solids, Yellow 6 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors. Contains: Milk And Soy **made On Equipment That Also Processes Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Wilton Candy Melts Orange Candy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Wilton Candy Melts Orange Candy is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BakingDippingGarnishingTopping
Vegetarian? Wilton Candy Melts Orange Candy | Spoonful