Is Wilton Creamy Decorator Icing, White, 4lb Tub Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- propylene co glycol alginate
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavor
propylene co glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Shortening Palm Oil, Canola Oilj, Mono-and Diglcerides, Polysorbate 60, Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Go Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Propylene Co Glycol Alginate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Diokide Fa (Color), Xanthan Gum, Contains: Soy Hue
Check Wilton Creamy Decorator Icing, White, 4lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Creamy Decorator Icing, White, 4lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Cool Whip Extra Creamy Whipped Topping, 8 oz Tub
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Strawberry Frosting 16 oz Tub
Where to buy
Wilton Creamy Decorator Icing, White, 4lb Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


