Is Wilton Creamy Decorator Icing, White, 4lb Tub Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Shortening Palm Oil, Canola Oilj, Mono-and Diglcerides, Polysorbate 60, Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Go Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Propylene Co Glycol Alginate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Diokide Fa (Color), Xanthan Gum, Contains: Soy Hue
Check Wilton Creamy Decorator Icing, White, 4lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Creamy Decorator Icing, White, 4lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Cool Whip Extra Creamy Whipped Topping, 8 oz Tub
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Strawberry Frosting 16 oz Tub
Where to buy
Wilton Creamy Decorator Icing, White, 4lb Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


