Is Wilton Creamy Decorator Icing, White, 4lb Tub Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Shortening Palm Oil, Canola Oilj, Mono-and Diglcerides, Polysorbate 60, Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Go Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Propylene Co Glycol Alginate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Diokide Fa (Color), Xanthan Gum, Contains: Soy Hue
Check Wilton Creamy Decorator Icing, White, 4lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Creamy Decorator Icing, White, 4lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Cool Whip Extra Creamy Whipped Topping, 8 oz Tub
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Strawberry Frosting 16 oz Tub
Where to buy
Wilton Creamy Decorator Icing, White, 4lb Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


