Is Wilton Decorator Preferred White Fondant, 24 oz. Fondant Icing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Glycerin, Gum Tragacanth, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid
Check Wilton Decorator Preferred White Fondant, 24 oz. Fondant Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Decorator Preferred White Fondant, 24 oz. Fondant Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wilton Decorator Preferred White Fondant, 24 oz. Fondant Icing is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


