Is wilton food color wilton icing color Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- molluscs
- fish
- milk
- e 422
- glycerol
- humectant ingui
molluscs
Dietitian noteA molusc is a type of shellfish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G Ose Syrup, Sugar, Humectant Ingui (Glycerol (E 422), Water, Colours (Allrared Hue (E129), Sunset Yellow Fcf (E 110), Tartazine Dlun Lour (E102), Starch, Acidity Regulators (Citic Acd Tntu (E30), Sodium Citrates (E 31) Tidener Food (Agar (E 406), Potassum E Epara Sorbate (E 202), May Contain Milk, Soybean, Whet, Entario 00 Peanuts, Nuts, Fish, Crustoceans, Celery Nd Mesia Mustard, Sesame And Molluscs, Red E10, E 102 And E 129 May Have An Odvese E Efect On Activity And Attention In Children Su For Use In Sugar Icings At A Maximum Level Pov Pareve 122 Enso Ol 490Color Per 100 G Icing
Check wilton food color wilton icing color against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open wilton food color wilton icing color in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


