Is Wilton Holiday Sprinkles Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Dextrin, Carnaubawax, Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Arabic, Titanium Dioxide (color), Red 40, Yellow 5, Red 3, Yellow 6, Blue 1. Made In Facility That Also Processes Soy And Wheat.
Check Wilton Holiday Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Holiday Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


