Is Wilton Icing Decorations Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavor
natural mint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Egg White Solids, Distilled Vinegar, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Natural Mint Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Red 3. Contains Egg. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, And Tree Nuts.
Check Wilton Icing Decorations against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Icing Decorations in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Candy Piece, Pouch


