Is Wilton Rainbow Confetti - 1.58 OZ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Water, Modified Food Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Spirulina, Curcumin, Beta-carotene, Beetroot Red, Anthocyanins)
Check Wilton Rainbow Confetti - 1.58 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Rainbow Confetti - 1.58 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cybele's Free To Eat Cookies Confetti
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Betty Crocker Parlor Perfect Confetti Sprinkles Ice Cream Toppings
About this product
Snack · Granule


