Is Wilton Rainbow Confetti - 1.58 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Water, Modified Food Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Spirulina, Curcumin, Beta-carotene, Beetroot Red, Anthocyanins)
Check Wilton Rainbow Confetti - 1.58 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Rainbow Confetti - 1.58 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cybele's Free To Eat Cookies Confetti
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Betty Crocker Parlor Perfect Confetti Sprinkles Ice Cream Toppings
About this product
Snack · Granule


