Is Wilton Sprinkles Pink Sugar & Jimmies Jar - 2.5 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Pink/White Sugar: Sugar, Carnauba Wax, Water, FD&C Red 3. Pink Jimmies: Sugar, Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Soy Lecithin, FD&C Red 3.
Check Wilton Sprinkles Pink Sugar & Jimmies Jar - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Sprinkles Pink Sugar & Jimmies Jar - 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce Traditional No Sugar Added Jar - 23.5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Grape Jam Sweetened With Splenda, 12.75-Ounce Jar
Polaner® Sugar Free with Fiber Strawberry Preserves 13.5 oz. Jar
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Where to buy
Wilton Sprinkles Pink Sugar & Jimmies Jar - 2.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule, Dried


