Is Wilton Sprinkles Pink Sugar & Jimmies Jar - 2.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pink/White Sugar: Sugar, Carnauba Wax, Water, FD&C Red 3. Pink Jimmies: Sugar, Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Soy Lecithin, FD&C Red 3.
Check Wilton Sprinkles Pink Sugar & Jimmies Jar - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Sprinkles Pink Sugar & Jimmies Jar - 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce Traditional No Sugar Added Jar - 23.5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Grape Jam Sweetened With Splenda, 12.75-Ounce Jar
Polaner® Sugar Free with Fiber Strawberry Preserves 13.5 oz. Jar
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Where to buy
Wilton Sprinkles Pink Sugar & Jimmies Jar - 2.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule, Dried


