Is Wilton Sprinkles Pink Sugar & Jimmies Jar - 2.5 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pink/White Sugar: Sugar, Carnauba Wax, Water, FD&C Red 3. Pink Jimmies: Sugar, Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Soy Lecithin, FD&C Red 3.
Check Wilton Sprinkles Pink Sugar & Jimmies Jar - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Sprinkles Pink Sugar & Jimmies Jar - 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce Traditional No Sugar Added Jar - 23.5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Grape Jam Sweetened With Splenda, 12.75-Ounce Jar
Polaner® Sugar Free with Fiber Strawberry Preserves 13.5 oz. Jar
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Where to buy
Wilton Sprinkles Pink Sugar & Jimmies Jar - 2.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule, Dried


