Is Wilton Sprinkles Rainbow Jimmies - 6.25 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Wilton Sprinkles Rainbow Jimmies - 6.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Sprinkles Rainbow Jimmies - 6.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Wilton Sprinkles Rainbow Jimmies - 6.25 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


