Is WIN SCHULER'S, ORIGINAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SPREAD Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- skim milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- milk
- cheddar cheese
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, HORSERADISH, EGG YOLKS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID, SALT, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), ANNATTO AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLORS), GUMS (ACACIA, GUAR, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN, CARRAGEENAN), MUSTARD FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL MUSTARD OIL.
Check WIN SCHULER'S, ORIGINAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WIN SCHULER'S, ORIGINAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


