Is Winco Foods Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • eggs
  • egg yolks

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth texture with a mild, slightly tangy flavor. Thick enough to spread and emulsify in dressings; commonly used on sandwiches, in coleslaw, dips, and potato salads. Reviewers note consistent texture, reliable spreadability, and good value in larger tubs for household and food-service use. Occasional packaging concerns noted by buyers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Calcium Disodium Edta (added To Protect Color). Contains: Eggs.

Check Winco Foods Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping