Is Winco Foods Mayonnaise Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth texture with a mild, slightly tangy flavor. Thick enough to spread and emulsify in dressings; commonly used on sandwiches, in coleslaw, dips, and potato salads. Reviewers note consistent texture, reliable spreadability, and good value in larger tubs for household and food-service use. Occasional packaging concerns noted by buyers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Calcium Disodium Edta (added To Protect Color). Contains: Eggs.

Check Winco Foods Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping