Is WinCo Foods Mini Marshmallows Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, pillowy morsels present a mild sweet flavor and spongy texture that dissolves in hot beverages. Commonly added to hot chocolate, baked goods, cereals, and s'mores. Reviewers often mention consistent size and good value, occasional bag clumping during storage or shipping, and ease of portioning for home baking and snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn syrup, sugar, modified cornstarch, dextrose, water, contains less than 2% of gelatin, tetrasodium pyrophosphate (whipping aid), natural and artificial flavor, blue 1.

Check WinCo Foods Mini Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyFluffySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing