Is WinCo Foods Mint Moose Tracks Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Chocolate Fudge (powdered Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch), Vegetable Oil (peanut And/or Cottonseed And/or Palm Oil), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Mint Cups (sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Propylene Glycol, Sunflower Lecithin, Oil Of Peppermint, Red Cabbage (color), Salt, Curcumin (color), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check WinCo Foods Mint Moose Tracks Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WinCo Foods Mint Moose Tracks Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


