Is WinCo Foods Mint Moose Tracks Ice Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- whey
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- xanthan gum
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol
- natural flavors
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Chocolate Fudge (powdered Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch), Vegetable Oil (peanut And/or Cottonseed And/or Palm Oil), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Mint Cups (sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Propylene Glycol, Sunflower Lecithin, Oil Of Peppermint, Red Cabbage (color), Salt, Curcumin (color), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check WinCo Foods Mint Moose Tracks Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WinCo Foods Mint Moose Tracks Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


