Is Winco Foods Multigrain Oat Square Cereal, Multigrain Oat Square Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • whole grain oats

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

whole grain oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RICE FLOUR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOR ADDED (PAPRIKA OLEORESIN AND TURMERIC OLEORESIN). FRESHNESS PRESERVED WITH VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.

Check Winco Foods Multigrain Oat Square Cereal, Multigrain Oat Square against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go