No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Winco Foods The Bake Shop Artisan Sourdough Baguette Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour. Malted Barley Flour. Niacin, Reduced Iron Thiamine Mononitrate. Riboflavin Folic Acid). Hater. Natural Flavor Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt Wheat Germ. Yeast. Fumaric Acid. Sodium Diacetate. Lactic Acid).

Check Winco Foods The Bake Shop Artisan Sourdough Baguette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide Dish
Wheat Free? Winco Foods The Bake Shop Artisan Sourdough Baguette | Spoonful