Is Winco Foods The Bake Shop Bakery Fresh Bread Multigrain Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malt Barley Flour, Niacin, Farrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrata, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour, 8 Grain Mix (hard Red Wheat, White Wheat, Barley, Rye, Date, Millet, Buckwheat, Flax Saad), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Loss Of: Expaller Pressad Soybean Dil, Molasses, Yeast, Rye Meal. Wheat Flour, Flax Seeds, Salt, Dats, Sugar Cane Fiber, Gluten, To Maintain Freshness [calcium Propionate, Citric Acid), Mono- And Diglycerides, Enyzma, Sesame Flour, Ascorbicontains: Wheat, Soy, Sesame.c Acid [dough Conditioner). Contains: Wheat, Soy, Sesame.

Check Winco Foods The Bake Shop Bakery Fresh Bread Multigrain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep