No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is WinCo Foods The Bake Shop Sourdough Round Sliced Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Unenriched Wheat Flour, Water, Naturally Aged Sourdough, Starter, Sea Salt, Wheat Gluten, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes. Contains Wheat. Produced In Facility That Also Handles Milk.

Check WinCo Foods The Bake Shop Sourdough Round Sliced against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
TangyNuttySavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking
Wheat Free? WinCo Foods The Bake Shop Sourdough Round Sliced | Spoonful